[[suggestion]]
Väestömäärä
Pylväskaavio
Kaavio
Maa 2018 ()
Kiina 1415045928
Intia 1354051854
Yhdysvallat 326766748
Indonesia 266794980
Brasilia 210867954
Pakistan 200813818
Nigeria 195875237
Bangladesh 166368149
Venäjä 143964709
Meksiko 130759074
Japani 127185332
Etiopia 107534882
Filippiinit 106512074
Egypti 99375741
Vietnam 96491146
Kongon demokraattinen tasavalta 84004989
Saksa 82293457
Iran 82011735
Turkki 81916871
Thaimaa 69183173
Iso-Britannia 66573504
Ranska 65233271
Italia 59290969
Tansania 59091392
Etelä-Afrikka 57398421
Burma (Myanmar) 53855735
Kenia 50950879
Kolumbia 49464683
Espanja 46397452
Argentiina 44688864
Uganda 44270563
Ukraina 44009214
Algeria 42008054
Sudan 41511526
Irak 39339753
Puola 38104832
Kanada 36953765
Afganistan 36373176
Marokko 36191805
Saudi-Arabia 33554343
Peru 32551815
Venezuela 32381221
Uzbekistan 32364996
Malesia 32042458
Angola 30774205
Mosambik 30528673
Nepal 29624035
Ghana 29463643
Jemen 28915284
Madagaskar 26262810
Pohjois-Korea 25610672
Norsunluurannikko 24905843
Australia 24772247
Kamerun 24678234
Niger 22311375
Sri Lanka 20950041
Burkina Faso 19751651
Romania 19580634
Malawi 19164728
Mali 19107706
Kazakstan 18403860
Syyria 18284407
Chile 18197209
Sambia 17609178
Guatemala 17245346
Alankomaat 17084459
Zimbabwe 16913261
Ecuador 16863425
Senegal 16294270
Kambodža 16245729
Tšad 15353184
Somalia 15181925
Guinea 13052608
Etelä-Sudan 12919053
Ruanda 12501156
Tunisia 11659174
Belgia 11498519
Kuuba 11489082
Benin 11485674
Burundi 11216450
Bolivia 11215674
Kreikka 11142161
Haiti 11112945
Dominikaaninen tasavalta 10882996
Portugali 10291196
Ruotsi 9982709
Azerbaidžan 9923914
Jordania 9903802
Unkari 9688847
Yhdistyneet arabiemiirikunnat 9541615
Valko-Venäjä 9452113
Honduras 9417167
Tadžikistan 9107211
Serbia 8762027
Itävalta 8751820
Sveitsi 8544034
Israel 8452841
Papua-Uusi-Guinea 8418346
Togo 7990926
Sierra Leone 7719729
Bulgaria 7036848
Laos 6961210
Paraguay 6896908
Libya 6470956
El Salvador 6411558
Nicaragua 6284757
Kirgisia 6132932
Libanon 6093509
Turkmenistan 5851466
Singapore 5791901
Tanska 5754356
Suomi 5542517
Slovakia 5449816
Kongon tasavalta 5399895
Norja 5353363
Eritrea 5187948
Palestiina 5052776
Costa Rica 4953199
Liberia 4853516
Oman 4829946
Irlanti 4803748
Uusi-Seelanti 4749598
Keski-Afrikan tasavalta 4737423
Mauritania 4540068
Kuwait 4197128
Kroatia 4164783
Panama 4162618
Moldova 4041065
Georgia 3907131
Bosnia-Hertsegovina 3503554
Uruguay 3469551
Mongolia 3121772
Albania 2934363
Armenia 2934152
Jamaika 2898677
Liettua 2876475
Qatar 2694849
Namibia 2587801
Botswana 2333201
Lesotho 2263010
Gambia 2163765
Makedonia 2085051
Slovenia 2081260
Gabon 2067561
Latvia 1929938
Guinea-Bissau 1907268
Bahrain 1566993
Swazimaa 1391385
Trinidad ja Tobago 1372598
Itä-Timor 1324094
Päiväntasaajan Guinea 1313894
Viro 1306788
Mauritius 1268315
Kypros 1189085
Djibouti 971408
Fidži 912241
Komorit 832347
Bhutan 817054
Guyana 782225
Montenegro 629219
Salomonsaaret 623281
Luxemburg 590321
Suriname 568301
Länsi-Sahara 567421
Kap Verde 553335
Mikronesia 531996
Malediivit 444259
Brunei 434076
Malta 432089
Bahama 399285
Belize 382444
Islanti 337780
Barbados 286388
Vanuatu 282117
São Tomé ja Príncipe 208818
Samoa 197695
Saint Lucia 179667
Kiribati 118414
Saint Vincent ja Grenadiinit 110200
Tonga 109008
Grenada 108339
Antigua ja Barbuda 103050
Seychellit 95235
Andorra 76953
Dominica 74308
Saint Kitts ja Nevis 55850
Marshallinsaaret 53167
Monaco 38897
Liechtenstein 38155
San Marino 33557
Palau 21964
Cook-saaret 17411
Nauru 11312
Tuvalu 11287
Niue 1624
Vatikaani 801

[[ modalTitle ]]

Kartat