[[suggestion]]
Väestömäärä

Väestömäärä (2021)

Väestömäärä2021

Maa (2021)
Kiina 1444216102
Intia 1393409033
Yhdysvallat 332915074
Indonesia 276361788
Pakistan 225199929
Brasilia 213993441
Nigeria 211400704
Bangladesh 166303494
Venäjä 145912022
Meksiko 130262220
Japani 126050796
Etiopia 117876226
Filippiinit 111046910
Egypti 104258327
Vietnam 98168829
Kongon demokraattinen tasavalta 92377986
Turkki 85042736
Iran 85028760
Saksa 83900471
Thaimaa 69950844
Iso-Britannia 68207114
Ranska 65426177
Tansania 61498438
Italia 60367471
Etelä-Afrikka 60041996
Kenia 54985702
Myanmar (Burma) 54806014
Kolumbia 51265841
Uganda 47123533
Espanja 46745211
Argentiina 45605823
Sudan 44909351
Algeria 44616626
Ukraina 43466822
Irak 41179351
Afganistan 39835428
Kanada 38067913
Puola 37797000
Marokko 37344787
Saudi-Arabia 35340680
Uzbekistan 33935765
Angola 33933611
Peru 33359416
Malesia 32776195
Mosambik 32163045
Ghana 31732128
Jemen 30490639
Nepal 29674920
Venezuela 28704947
Madagaskar 28427333
Kamerun 27224262
Norsunluurannikko 27053629
Pohjois-Korea 25887045
Australia 25788217
Niger 25130810
Sri Lanka 21497306
Burkina Faso 21497097
Mali 20855724
Malawi 19647681
Chile 19212362
Romania 19127772
Kazakstan 18994958
Sambia 18920657
Syyria 18275704
Guatemala 18249868
Ecuador 17888474
Senegal 17196308
Alankomaat 17173094
Kambodža 16946446
Tšad 16914985
Somalia 16359500
Zimbabwe 15092171
Guinea 13497237
Ruanda 13276517
Benin 12451031
Burundi 12255429
Tunisia 11935764
Bolivia 11832936
Belgia 11632334
Haiti 11541683
Etelä-Sudan 11381377
Kuuba 11317498
Dominikaaninen tasavalta 10953714
Tšekki 10724553
Kreikka 10370747
Jordania 10269022
Azerbaidžan 10223344
Portugali 10167923
Ruotsi 10160159
Honduras 10062994
Yhdistyneet arabiemiirikunnat 9991083
Tadžikistan 9749625
Unkari 9634162
Valko-Venäjä 9442867
Papua-Uusi-Guinea 9119005
Itävalta 9043072
Israel 8789776
Sveitsi 8715494
Serbia 8697547
Togo 8478242
Sierra Leone 8141343
Laos 7379358
Paraguay 7219641
Libya 6958538
Bulgaria 6896655
Libanon 6769151
Nicaragua 6702379
Kirgisia 6628347
El Salvador 6518500
Turkmenistan 6117933
Singapore 5896684
Tanska 5813302
Kongon tasavalta 5657017
Suomi 5548361
Norja 5465629
Slovakia 5460726
Oman 5223376
Palestiina 5222756
Liberia 5180208
Costa Rica 5139053
Irlanti 4982904
Keski-Afrikan tasavalta 4919987
Uusi-Seelanti 4860642
Mauritania 4775110
Panama 4381583
Kuwait 4328553
Kroatia 4081657
Moldova 4024025
Georgia 3979773
Eritrea 3601462
Uruguay 3485152
Mongolia 3329282
Bosnia-Hertsegovina 3263459
Jamaika 2973462
Armenia 2968128
Qatar 2930524
Albania 2872934
Liettua 2689862
Namibia 2587344
Gambia 2486937
Botswana 2397240
Gabon 2278829
Lesotho 2159067
Makedonia 2082662
Slovenia 2078723
Guinea-Bissau 2015490
Latvia 1866934
Bahrain 1748295
Päiväntasaajan Guinea 1449891
Trinidad ja Tobago 1403374
Itä-Timor 1343875
Viro 1325188
Mauritius 1273428
Kypros 1215588
Swazimaa 1172369
Djibouti 1002197
Fidži 902899
Komorit 888456
Guyana 790329
Bhutan 779900
Salomonsaaret 703995
Luxemburg 634814
Montenegro 628051
Länsi-Sahara 611872
Suriname 591798
Kap Verde 561901
Mikronesia 554402
Malediivit 543620
Malta 442790
Brunei 441532
Belize 404915
Bahama 396914
Islanti 343360
Vanuatu 314464
Barbados 287708
São Tomé ja Príncipe 223364
Samoa 200144
Saint Lucia 184401
Kiribati 121388
Grenada 113015
Saint Vincent ja Grenadiinit 111269
Tonga 106759
Seychellit 98910
Antigua ja Barbuda 98728
Andorra 77354
Dominica 72172
Marshallinsaaret 59618
Saint Kitts ja Nevis 53546
Monaco 39520
Liechtenstein 38254
San Marino 34010
Palau 18174
Cook-saaret 17572
Tuvalu 11925
Nauru 10873
Niue 1614
Vatikaani 812

[[ modalTitle ]]

Väestömäärä2021

Ei tietoja saatavilla
Data
Data
Data
Data
Data