[[suggestion]]
Väestömäärä

Väestömäärä (2022)

Väestömäärä2022

Maa (2022)
Kiina 1448471404
Intia 1406631781
Yhdysvallat 334805268
Indonesia 279134505
Pakistan 229488996
Nigeria 216746933
Brasilia 215353588
Bangladesh 167885680
Venäjä 145805944
Meksiko 131562775
Japani 125584839
Etiopia 120812698
Filippiinit 112508991
Egypti 106156692
Vietnam 98953535
Kongon demokraattinen tasavalta 95240782
Iran 86022843
Turkki 85561976
Saksa 83883587
Thaimaa 70078198
Iso-Britannia 68497913
Ranska 65584514
Tansania 63298542
Etelä-Afrikka 60756134
Italia 60262779
Kenia 56215224
Myanmar (Burma) 55227152
Kolumbia 51512766
Uganda 48432873
Espanja 46719147
Argentiina 46010234
Sudan 45992018
Algeria 45350141
Ukraina 43192120
Irak 42164963
Afganistan 40754385
Kanada 38388416
Marokko 37772757
Puola 37739779
Saudi-Arabia 35844913
Angola 35027340
Uzbekistan 34382077
Peru 33684218
Malesia 33181079
Mosambik 33089463
Ghana 32395454
Jemen 31154866
Nepal 30225581
Venezuela 29266989
Madagaskar 29178075
Kamerun 27911544
Norsunluurannikko 27742301
Niger 26083660
Australia 26068793
Pohjois-Korea 25990675
Burkina Faso 22102838
Sri Lanka 21575844
Mali 21473776
Malawi 20180838
Sambia 19470238
Syyria 19364807
Chile 19250192
Kazakstan 19205038
Romania 19031330
Guatemala 18584043
Ecuador 18113365
Senegal 17653669
Tšad 17413574
Alankomaat 17211449
Kambodža 17168635
Somalia 16841805
Zimbabwe 15331426
Guinea 13865692
Ruanda 13600466
Benin 12784728
Burundi 12624845
Tunisia 12046656
Bolivia 11992647
Haiti 11680288
Belgia 11668276
Etelä-Sudan 11618517
Kuuba 11305648
Dominikaaninen tasavalta 11056374
Tšekki 10736782
Kreikka 10316641
Jordania 10300862
Azerbaidžan 10300196
Honduras 10221256
Ruotsi 10218972
Portugali 10140568
Yhdistyneet arabiemiirikunnat 10081782
Tadžikistan 9957468
Unkari 9606252
Valko-Venäjä 9432804
Papua-Uusi-Guinea 9292172
Itävalta 9066712
Israel 8922893
Sveitsi 8773640
Togo 8680832
Serbia 8653017
Sierra Leone 8306442
Laos 7481026
Paraguay 7305842
Libya 7040749
Bulgaria 6844591
Nicaragua 6779096
Kirgisia 6728270
Libanon 6684847
El Salvador 6550396
Turkmenistan 6201947
Singapore 5943551
Tanska 5834952
Kongon tasavalta 5797801
Suomi 5554956
Norja 5511372
Slovakia 5460193
Palestiina 5345545
Oman 5324000
Liberia 5305119
Costa Rica 5182352
Irlanti 5020203
Keski-Afrikan tasavalta 5016678
Mauritania 4901979
Uusi-Seelanti 4898201
Panama 4446957
Kuwait 4380330
Kroatia 4059285
Moldova 4013178
Georgia 3968728
Eritrea 3662248
Uruguay 3496015
Mongolia 3378078
Bosnia-Hertsegovina 3249313
Jamaika 2985087
Qatar 2979915
Armenia 2971969
Albania 2866378
Liettua 2661704
Namibia 2633874
Gambia 2558493
Botswana 2441154
Gabon 2331532
Lesotho 2175695
Makedonia 2081305
Slovenia 2078031
Guinea-Bissau 2063361
Latvia 1848834
Bahrain 1783985
Päiväntasaajan Guinea 1496673
Trinidad ja Tobago 1406587
Itä-Timor 1369431
Viro 1321905
Mauritius 1274720
Kypros 1223390
Swazimaa 1184821
Djibouti 1016098
Fidži 909457
Komorit 907411
Guyana 794039
Bhutan 787944
Salomonsaaret 721164
Luxemburg 642367
Montenegro 627951
Länsi-Sahara 626168
Suriname 596838
Kap Verde 567676
Mikronesia 559873
Malediivit 540985
Brunei 445429
Malta 444030
Belize 412201
Bahama 400515
Islanti 345400
Vanuatu 321834
Barbados 288023
São Tomé ja Príncipe 227679
Samoa 202241
Saint Lucia 185112
Kiribati 123416
Grenada 113477
Saint Vincent ja Grenadiinit 111552
Tonga 107748
Antigua ja Barbuda 99505
Seychellit 99433
Andorra 77460
Dominica 72337
Marshallinsaaret 60051
Saint Kitts ja Nevis 53864
Monaco 39778
Liechtenstein 38389
San Marino 34076
Palau 18227
Cook-saaret 17564
Tuvalu 12060
Nauru 10894
Niue 1616
Vatikaani 808

[[ modalTitle ]]

Väestömäärä2022

Ei tietoja saatavilla
Data
Data
Data
Data
Data