[[suggestion]]
Väestömäärä

Väestömäärä (2020)

Väestömäärä2020

Maa (2020)
Kiina 1439323776
Intia 1380004385
Yhdysvallat 331002651
Indonesia 273523615
Brasilia 212559417
Nigeria 206139589
Bangladesh 164689383
Venäjä 145934462
Meksiko 128932753
Japani 126476461
Etiopia 114963588
Filippiinit 109581078
Egypti 102334404
Vietnam 97338579
Kongon demokraattinen tasavalta 89561403
Turkki 84339067
Iran 83992949
Saksa 83783942
Thaimaa 69799978
Iso-Britannia 67886011
Ranska 65273511
Italia 60461826
Tansania 59734218
Etelä-Afrikka 59308690
Burma (Myanmar) 54409800
Kenia 53771296
Kolumbia 50882891
Espanja 46754778
Uganda 45741007
Argentiina 45195774
Algeria 43851044
Sudan 43849260
Ukraina 43733762
Irak 40222493
Afganistan 38928346
Puola 37846611
Kanada 37742154
Saudi-Arabia 34813871
Uzbekistan 33469203
Peru 32971854
Angola 32866272
Malesia 32365999
Mosambik 31255435
Ghana 31072940
Jemen 29825964
Nepal 29136808
Venezuela 28435940
Madagaskar 27691018
Kamerun 26545863
Norsunluurannikko 26378274
Pohjois-Korea 25778816
Australia 25499884
Niger 24206644
Pakistan 22089234
Sri Lanka 21413249
Burkina Faso 20903273
Mali 20250833
Romania 19237691
Malawi 19129952
Chile 19116201
Kazakstan 18776707
Sambia 18383955
Guatemala 17915568
Ecuador 17643054
Syyria 17500658
Alankomaat 17134872
Senegal 16743927
Kambodža 16718965
Tšad 16425864
Somalia 15893222
Zimbabwe 14862924
Guinea 13132795
Ruanda 12952218
Benin 12123200
Burundi 11890784
Tunisia 11818619
Bolivia 11673021
Belgia 11589623
Haiti 11402528
Kuuba 11326616
Etelä-Sudan 11193725
Kreikka 10423054
Jordania 10203134
Portugali 10196709
Azerbaidžan 10139177
Ruotsi 10099265
Honduras 9904607
Yhdistyneet arabiemiirikunnat 9890402
Unkari 9660351
Tadžikistan 9537645
Valko-Venäjä 9449323
Itävalta 9006398
Papua-Uusi-Guinea 8947024
Serbia 8737371
Israel 8655535
Sveitsi 8654622
Togo 8278724
Sierra Leone 7976983
Paraguay 7132538
Bulgaria 6948445
Libya 6871292
Libanon 6825445
Nicaragua 6624554
Kirgisia 6524195
El Salvador 6486205
Turkmenistan 6031200
Singapore 5850342
Tanska 5792202
Suomi 5540720
Kongon tasavalta 5518087
Slovakia 5459642
Norja 5421241
Oman 5106626
Palestiina 5101414
Costa Rica 5094118
Liberia 5057681
Irlanti 4937786
Keski-Afrikan tasavalta 4829767
Uusi-Seelanti 4822233
Mauritania 4649658
Panama 4314767
Kuwait 4270571
Kroatia 4105267
Moldova 4033963
Georgia 3989167
Marokko 3691056
Eritrea 3546421
Uruguay 3473730
Bosnia-Hertsegovina 3280819
Armenia 2963243
Jamaika 2961167
Qatar 2881053
Albania 2877797
Liettua 2722289
Namibia 2540905
Gambia 2416668
Botswana 2351627
Gabon 2225734
Lesotho 2142249
Makedonia 2083374
Slovenia 2078938
Guinea-Bissau 1968001
Latvia 1886198
Bahrain 1701575
Päiväntasaajan Guinea 1402985
Trinidad ja Tobago 1399488
Viro 1326535
Itä-Timor 1318445
Mauritius 1271768
Kypros 1207359
Swazimaa 1160164
Dominikaaninen tasavalta 1084791
Djibouti 988000
Fidži 896445
Komorit 869601
Guyana 786552
Bhutan 771608
Laos 727556
Salomonsaaret 686884
Montenegro 628066
Luxemburg 625978
Länsi-Sahara 597339
Suriname 586632
Kap Verde 555987
Mikronesia 548914
Malediivit 540544
Malta 441543
Brunei 437479
Belize 397628
Bahama 393244
Islanti 341243
Mongolia 327829
Vanuatu 307145
Barbados 287375
São Tomé ja Príncipe 219159
Samoa 198414
Saint Lucia 183627
Kiribati 119449
Grenada 112523
Saint Vincent ja Grenadiinit 110940
Tonga 105695
Seychellit 98347
Antigua ja Barbuda 97929
Andorra 77265
Dominica 71986
Marshallinsaaret 59190
Saint Kitts ja Nevis 53199
Monaco 39242
Liechtenstein 38128
San Marino 33931
Palau 18094
Cook-saaret 17564
Tuvalu 11792
Nauru 10824
Niue 1626
Vatikaani 801

[[ modalTitle ]]

Väestömäärä2020

Ei tietoja saatavilla
Data
Data
Data
Data
Data